Faculty and Staff Directory

  • Stacey Adams

    Learning Strategies, Learning Specialist
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
    Girls' Basketball, Coach
  • Kellyn Allavie

    Humanities, Language Arts, Middle School
  • Allie Andersen

    Administration, Office Assistant, Middle School
  • Helena Avery

    Administration, Whole Student Education Coordinator
    Girls' Soccer, Coach
    Humanities, Economics Teacher
    Boone Dorm, House Team Member
    STEM, Math Teacher
  • Maura Beck

    Bliss House, House Head
  • Mike Beck

    Administration, Head of School
  • Alice Berg

    Administration, Director of Learning Strategies Program
    Loy Dorm, House Team Member
  • Jessie Brumfiel

    Administration, Director of Communication and Marketing
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
  • Olas Burgess

    STEM, Science Teacher, Middle School
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
  • Jennifer Cannon

    Administration, Office Assistant, Middle School
  • Ulises Castaneda

    Foreign Language, Spanish Teacher
    Senior Dorm, House Head
    Girls' Basketball, Coach
  • Jon Civitella

    Administration, Director of Educational Technology
    Humanities, History Teacher
    Boys' JV Soccer, Coach
  • Erin Cook

    Humanities, Department Chair
    Humanities, History Teacher
  • Jane Cullina

    Humanities, Social Studies Teacher, Middle School
  • Aaron Dorlarque

    Administration, Associate Head of School
    Senior Dorm, House Team Member
    Boys' Baseball, Coach
  • Mac Duncan

    Humanities, Social Studies Teacher, Language Arts Teacher, Middle School
  • Jennifer Estrada-Fuentes

    Foreign Language, Spanish Teacher, Middle School
  • Jennifer Freed

    Administration, Advancement Coordinator
  • Steve Freire

    Administration, Facilities Manager
  • Donna Frost

    STEM, Chemistry Teacher
    Bliss House, House Team Member
  • Amy Geriak

    Administration, Director of Library Services
    Advisor, Head Day Student Advisor
    Humanities, Journalism and Creative Writing Teacher
    Senior Dorm, House Team Member
    Drama, Director
    Administration, Coordinator of Online Education
  • Mark Geriak

    Learning Strategies, Learning Specialist
    Senior Dorm, House Team Member
    Boys' Varsity Soccer, Coach
  • Lucas Gonzalez

    Humanities, English Teacher
    Girls' Volleyball, Coach
    Boone Dorm, House Team
  • Andy Graham

    Dean's Office, Dean of Students
    Administration, Director of Residential Life
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
    Boys' Tennis, Coach
  • Barbara Haig

    Administration, Director of Leadership
    STEM, Department Chair/Science Teacher
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
    Girls' Soccer, Coach
  • Jillian Haig

    Drama, Director
    Administration, Registrar
    Boone Dorm, House Team
  • Willy Haig

    STEM, Math Teacher
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
    Girls' Soccer, Coach
  • Sarah Harris

    Admissions, Admissions Coordinator
  • Catherine Henrey

    Administration, Athletic Director
    STEM, Science Teacher
    Loy Dorm, House Team Member
    Boys' Varsity Basketball, Coach
  • Mark Hespenheide

    STEM, Math Teacher
    Cross Country, Coach
    Knoles Dorm, House Team
  • Emily Jodock

    Boone Dorm, House Team Member
  • Laura Marcus

    STEM, Math Teacher
    Boys' Volleyball
    Girls' Volleyball
  • Beth McCoy

    STEM, Biology Teacher
    Loy Dorm, House Team Member
  • David McCoy

    Humanities, History Teacher
    Senior Dorm, House Team Member
    JV Basketball, Coach
  • Tess McEnroe

    Fine Arts, Photography Teacher
  • Mike McKee

    Administration, Director of Admission
    Admissions, Director of Admission
  • Steve Michaud

    STEM, Math Teacher, Middle School
  • Amanda Milholland

    Administration, Business Office Assistant
  • Christy Nordgren

    Administration, Director of Summer Programs
    Advisor
  • Kenda Norris

    Girls' Soccer, Coach
    Humanities, English Teacher
    Loy Dorm, House Team
  • Nancy Ortiz

    Learning Strategies, Learning Specialist
    Boone Dorm, House Team Member
    Boys' JV Soccer, Coach
  • Cristobal Pacheco

    Foreign Language, Spanish Teacher
  • Rachael Paulson

    Health Services, Health Office Assistant
  • Bob Perez

    STEM, Middle School Math
  • Dustin Potash '99

    Health Services, Assistant Director of Health Services
  • Josh Roberts

    STEM, Math Teacher
    Boone Dorm, House Team Member
    Boys' Baseball, Assistant Coach
  • Alejandra Santos

    Foreign Language, Department Chair
    Foreign Language, Spanish Teacher
    Senior Dorm, House Team Member
    Cross Country, Coach
  • Scott Semple

    Fine Arts, Ceramics Teacher
  • Dawn Singleton

    Learning Strategies
  • Chad Stacy

    Administration, Director of Finance
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
  • Eric Stanchfield

    Administration, Business Office Assistant
    Boys' Varsity Soccer, Assistant Coach
  • Matt Struckmeyer

    Administration, Director of College Counseling
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
  • Kelsey Sullivan '06

    Administration, Alumni Relations Coordinator
  • Simon Sweeney

    Administration, Director of Middle School
    Bliss House, House Team Member
  • Mandy Taylor-Gratzer

    Admissions, Assistant Director of Admissions
  • Kimberly Timperlake-Olivares

    Health Services, Director of Health Services
  • Gene Vachon

    Administration, Principal
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
    Drama, Coach
  • Vicki Vachon

    Dean's Office, Activities Program Coordinator
    Loy Dorm, House Team Member
  • Leslie Vincent

    Learning Strategies, Assistant Director of Learning Strategies
    SSD, Site Co-Coordinator
    Senior Dorm, House Team Member
    Formal Dinner, Coordinator
  • Jim Watson

    Humanities, English Teacher
    Loy Dorm, House Team Member
    Cross Country, Coach
  • Meg Watson

    Humanities, English Teacher
    Loy Dorm, House Head
  • Meg West

    STEM, Science Teacher, Middle School
    Bliss House, House Team Member
  • Alex Westcott

    Humanities, History Teacher
    Knoles Dorm, House Head
    Boys' Lacrosse, Coach
  • Terrence Word

    STEM, Math Teacher
    Boone Dorm, Associate House Head
    Climbing and Biking, Coach
  • Matt Yaki

    Fine Arts, Music Teacher
    Senior Dorm, House Team Member
    Surfing, Coach
  • Nancy Yaki

    Fine Arts, Studio Art Teacher
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
  • Jason Yale

    Outdoor Education, Instructor
LSTeachers-web.jpg

Dunn is my second home, because everyone at this school is nice, encouraging and passionate. I feel like we're one family in a community.

Ryan Y., '12