Faculty and Staff Directory

  • Stacey Adams

    Learning Strategies, Learning Specialist
    Loy Dorm, House Team Member
    Drama, Coach
  • Allie Andersen

    Administration, Office Assistant, Middle School
  • Helena Avery

    Administration, PEP Coordinator
    Humanities, Economics Teacher
    Loy Dorm, House Team Member
  • Maura Beck

    Bliss House, House Head
  • Mike Beck

    Administration, Head of School
  • Alice Berg

    Administration, Director of Learning Strategies Program
    Boone Dorm, House Team Member
  • Jessie Brumfiel

    Administration, Director of College Counseling
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
  • Olas Burgess

    STEM, Science Teacher, Middle School
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
  • Jennifer Cannon

    Administration, Office Assistant, Middle School
  • Ulises Castaneda

    Foreign Language, Spanish Teacher
    Senior Dorm, House Head
    Girls' Basketball, Coach
  • Connie Chackel

    Administration, Assistant Bookkeeper/Payables
  • Jon Civitella

    Learning Strategies, Learning Specialist
    Humanities, History Teacher
    Boone Dorm, House Team Member
    Administration, Assistant Athletic Director
  • Erin Cook

    Humanities, Department Chair
    Humanities, History Teacher
    Boone Dorm, House Team Member
  • Jane Cullina

    Humanities, Social Studies Teacher, Middle School
  • Christy Davidge '98

    Admissions, Associate Director of Admission
    Admissions, Director of Financial Aid
    Loy Dorm, House Team Member
    Girls' Lacrosse, Coach
  • Aaron Dorlarque

    Administration, Associate Head of School
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
    Boys' Baseball, Coach
  • Mac Duncan

    Humanities, Social Studies Teacher, Language Arts Teacher, Middle School
  • Adrian Eisenhower

    Fine Arts, Photography/Film Making Teacher
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
  • Kevin Fox

    Administration, Assistant Director of Leadership
    STEM, Science Teacher
    Boone Dorm, House Team Member
    Climbing and Biking, Coach
  • Laura Fox

    Humanities, English Teacher
    Boone Dorm, House Head
  • Steve Freire

    Administration, Facilities Manager
  • Donna Frost

    STEM, Chemistry Teacher
    Bliss House, House Team Member
  • Amy Geriak

    Administration, Director of Library Services
    Humanities, Yearbook/Journalism and Creative Writing Teacher
    Senior Dorm, House Team Member
    Drama, Coach
  • Mark Geriak

    Learning Strategies, Learning Specialist
    Senior Dorm, House Team Member
    Boys' Varsity Soccer, Coach
  • Nicole Goyette

    STEM, Math Teacher, Middle School
  • Andy Graham

    Dean's Office, Dean of Students
    Administration, Director of Residential Life
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
    Boys' Tennis, Coach
  • Ann Greenough

  • Barbara Haig

    Administration, Director of Leadership
    STEM, Department Chair/Science Teacher
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
    Girls' Soccer, Coach
  • Willy Haig

    STEM, Math Teacher
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
    Girls' Soccer, Coach
  • Candice Hartmann

    Administration, Advancement Assistant
    Administration, Office Assistant, Middle School
  • Catherine Henrey

    STEM, Math Teacher
    STEM, Science Teacher
    Loy Dorm, House Team Member
    Boys' Varsity Basketball, Coach
  • Tom Holmes

    Administration, Director of Alumni Affairs
    Golf Team, Coach
  • Whitney Holmes '05

    Administration, Registrar
    STEM, Math Teacher, Science Teacher
    Boone Dorm, House Team Member
    Girls' Basketball, Assistant Coach
  • Ellen Husted

    Health Services, Director of Health Services
  • Alex Kehaya

    Foreign Language, Spanish Teacher
    Loy Dorm, Assistant House Head
    Swimming and Fitness, Coach
  • Ralph Lowe '70

    Humanities, English and Philosophy Teacher
    The Academy, Coordinator
    Senior Dorm, House Team Member
    Walking/Weeding, Coach
  • Dalton Marks

    Information Technology, Information Technology Administrator
  • Phil Martin

    Football, Coach
  • Beth McCoy

    STEM, Biology Teacher
    Loy Dorm, House Team Member
  • David McCoy

    Humanities, History Teacher
    Senior Dorm, House Team Member
    JV Basketball, Coach
  • Mike McKee

    Administration, Director of Admission
    Admissions, Director of Admission
  • Steve Michaud

    STEM, Math Teacher, Middle School
  • Elizabeth Morrison

    Administration, Director of International Student Programs/MLS
    Multi-lingual Support Teacher
    Bliss House, House Team Member
  • Christy Nordgren

    Administration, Director of Summer Programs
    Yoga, Coach
  • Nancy Ortiz

    Learning Strategies, Learning Specialist
    Boone Dorm, House Team Member
    Boys' JV Soccer, Coach
  • Sherrie Petersen

    Administration, Communications Coordinator
  • Alix Puchli

    Dean's Office, Administrative Assistant
  • Sarah Redding

    Boone Dorm, House Team Member
    Health Services, Health Services Assistant
  • Josh Roberts

    STEM, Math Teacher
    Boone Dorm, House Team Member
    Boys' Baseball, Assistant Coach
  • Alejandra Santos

    Foreign Language, Department Chair
    Foreign Language, Spanish Teacher
    Senior Dorm, House Team Member
    Cross Country, Coach
  • Scott Semple

    Fine Arts, Ceramics Teacher
  • Silverpoint Test

  • Chad Stacy

    Administration, Director of Finance
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
  • Eric Stanchfield

    Administration, Business Office Assistant
    Boys' Varsity Soccer, Assistant Coach
  • Matt Struckmeyer

    Humanities, Language Arts Teacher, Middle School
    Administration, College Counseling
  • Kelsey Sullivan '07

    Administration, Athletic Director
  • Simon Sweeney

    Administration, Director of Middle School
    Bliss House, House Team Member
  • Judy Torres

    Administration, Office Manager/Bookkeeper
  • Gene Vachon

    Administration, Principal
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
    Drama, Coach
  • Vicki Vachon

    Dean's Office, Activities Program Coordinator
    Loy Dorm, House Team Member
  • Leslie Vincent

    Learning Strategies, Assistant Director of Learning Strategies
    SSD, Site Co-Coordinator
    Senior Dorm, House Team Member
    Formal Dinner, Coordinator
  • Jim Watson

    Humanities, English Teacher
    Loy Dorm, House Team Member
    Cross Country, Coach
  • Meg Watson

    Humanities, English Teacher
    Loy Dorm, House Head
  • Regina Wei

    Foreign Language, Chinese Teacher
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
    Yoga, Coach
  • Meg West

    STEM, Science Teacher, Middle School
    Bliss House, House Team Member
  • Alex Westcott

    Humanities, History Teacher
    Knoles Dorm, House Head
    Boys' Lacrosse, Coach
  • Terrence Word

    STEM, Math Teacher
  • Matt Yaki

    Fine Arts, Music Teacher
    Senior Dorm, House Team Member
    Surfing, Coach
  • Nancy Yaki

    Fine Arts, Studio Art Teacher
    Knoles Dorm, House Team Member
  • Chris Young

  • Chris Young

    Admissions, Administrative Assistant
SimonAndMegCropped.jpg

Dunn is my second home, because everyone at this school is nice, encouraging and passionate. I feel like we're one family in a community.

Ryan Y., '12